Wicklow Community Games Results

Boys Track Results Girls Track Results

U-6 60m
1. Fred Dick Lakeside
2. Joey Dore Lakeside
3. Oscar Nolan Roundwood
4. Brandon Ryan Lakeside

U-8 60m
1. Nathanial Miller Enniskerry
2. Ian Johnson Lakeside
3. Jack Leacy Roundwood
4. Jack Manifold Westside

U-8 80m
1. Liam Clarke Enniskerry
2. Sean Campion Baltinglass
3. Lee Dagge Shillelagh
4. Owen Savage Ashford/Glenealy

U-10 100m
1. Damien Corrigan Baltinglass
2. Darren Williams Oshun Arklow
3. David Johnston Lakeside
4. Jack Kavanagh Shillelagh

U-10 200m
1. James Fleming Baltinglass
2. James McDonald Enniskerry
3. Michael Og O’Neill Ashford/Glenealy
4. Darren Fogarty Shillelagh

U-12 100m
1. Lukas Sarkauskas Lakeside
2. Josh Kenny Enniskerry
3. Alex Hassett Roundwood
4. Patrick Murphy Shillelagh

U-12 600m
1. Tommy Mooney Lakeside
2. Conor Fee Roundwood
3. Tom Crossingham Enniskerry
4. Hugh O’Toole Baltinglass

U-14 100m
1. David Lawlor Westside
2. Jack Hanlon Baltinglass
3. Kevin Quinn Lakeside
4. Jordan Brady Roundwood
U-14 800m
1. Ben Jones Enniskerry
2. Joseph O’Shea BBK/Redcross
3. Darragh Dillon Westside
4. Tony O’Shea BBK/Redcross

U-16 100m
1. Stephen Tivan
2. Cian Byrne Thayer Aughrim/Annacurra
3. Jamie Friel Lakeside
4. Shane O’Rourke Westside

U-16 200m
1. Ethan Cotter Lakeside
2. Ben O’Keefe Lakeside
3. Fergus O’Brien Rathdrum
4. Mark Reid Westside

U-16 1500m
1. James Maguire Enniskerry
2. Robert Savage Roundwood
3. Fergus O’Brien Rathdrum
4. Sean Byrne Roundwood

U-16 Marathon
1. Ben Kinsella Rathdrum
2. Dylan Tarmey Rathdrum
3. James Byrne Ashford/Glenealy
4. Tony Rooney Ashford/Glenealy

U-10 Hurdles
1. Kareem Matonmi Baltinglass
2. Conor Byrne Shillelagh
3. Ryan Purcell Shillelagh
4. Harry Reid Westside

U-14 Hurdles
1. Alan Miley Westside
2. Rowan Hayes Roundwood
3. Tadgh Miley Lakeside
4. Jack Reid Westside
Field Events

U-12 Ball Throw
1. JJ Harnett BBK/Redcross
2. Luke McKenna Roundwood
3. Louis Kemp Westside
4. Odhran Ward BBK/Redcross

U-12 Long Puck
1. James Henkle Ashford/Glenealy
2. John McElhinney Ashford/Glenealy
3. Daniel Browne BBK/Redcross
4. Brandon Rossiter Shillelagh

U-16 Long Jump
1. Jamie Friel Lakeside
2. Stephen Tivan Lakeside
3. Oisin Farrell Lakeside

U-12 Cycling
1. Alan Byrne Roundwood
2. Conor Kerrigan Lakeside
3. Daniel Byrne Roundwood
4. Chris Fitzpatrick BBK/Redcross

U-14 Cycling
1. David Tobin Kelly BBK/Redross
2. Patrick Tobin Kelly BBK/Redcross
3. Ronan Gardner Lakeside
Relay Results

U-6 Mixed
1. Westside
2. Shillelagh
3. Lakeside
4. Aughrim/Annacurra

U-8 Mixed
1. Roundwood
2. Lakeside
3. Enniskerry
4. Shillelagh

U-10 Mixed
1. Lakeside
2. Shillelagh
3. Baltinglass
4. Roundwood

U-15 Mixed
1. Aughrim/Annacurra
2. Roundwood
3. Lakeside

U-16 Mixed
1. Shillelagh
2. Roundwood
3.
U-6 60m
1. Seren Waters Westside
2. Eve Wright Westside
3. Cara Fleming Baltinglass
4. Isabella Barrett Rathdrum

U-8 60m
1. Ciara leccardi Aughrim/Annacurra
2. Mia Allen Lakeside
3. Rachel Tighe Shillelagh
4. Tara Clarke Lakeside

U-8 80m
1. Maria hassett Roundwood
2. Cassie O’Byrne Aughrim/Annacurra
3. Erin Byrne Arklow
4. Ali Byrne Shillelagh

U-10 100m
1. Emma Tisdall Lakeside
2. Eimear Breslin Shillelagh
3. Yasmin Dagge Shillelagh
4. Sarah Kiernan Lakeside

U-10 200m
1. Elena Allen Lakeside
2. Katie Corrigan Westside
3. Eimear Murphy Shillelagh
4. Chantelle Heatly Roundwood

U-12 100m
1. Jill O’Toole Baltinglass
2. Caoilfhiona McGinley Lakeside
3. Roisin Houlihan Shillelagh
4. Diana Williams Arklow

U-12 600m
1. Rachel O’Callaghan Enniskerry
2. Kuburat Matonmi Baltinglass
3. Ellen Keaney BBK/Redcross
4. Ella Lawless Roundwood

U-14 100m
1. Amy Allen Lakeside
2. Keelin Stafford Aughrim/Annacurra
3. Zoe Kirkman Lakeside
4. Orla Waters Westside
U-14 800m
1. Ella Fleming
2. Jozefina Ladchenko Roundwood
3. Isabelle Ryle Roundwood
4. Anna Lalor Aughrim/Annacurra

U-16 100m
1. Ali Miley Lakeside
2. Sarah Lalor Aughrim/Annacurra
3. Chloe O’Neill Baltinglass
4. Ellen Maguire Lakeside

U-16 200m
1. Annie Maguire Lakeside
2. Sinead Cullen Rathdrum
3. Caoimhe Ward BBK/Redcross
4. Sarah Hayes Roundwood

U-16 1500m
1. Molly Hayes Roundwood
2. Lisa Mullaly Lakeside
3. Maire Heffernan Rathdrum
U-10 Hurdles
1. Emma Mulhall Shillelagh
2. Emma Kinsella Shillelagh
3. Orla Fee Roundwood
4. Emelia O’Grady Enniskerry

U-14 Hurdles
1. Katie Maguire Lakeside
2. Sarah Farrell Enniskerry
3. Roisin Scales BBK/Redcross
4. Niamh Cullen Lakeside
Field Events

U-12 Ball Throw
1. Aoife Kinsella Shillelagh
2. Sarah Murphy Lakeside
3. Ella Doyle Ashford/Glenealy
4. Shauna O’Shea Aughrim/Annacurra

U-14 Long Puck
1. Katie O’Byrne Aughrim/Annacurra

U-14 Javelin
1. Keela Dunne Ashford/Glenealy

U-14 Long Jump
1. Rebecca Molloy Roundwood
2. Isabelle Halligan Lakeside
3. Emma Rose Higgins Lakeside

U-14 Shot Putt
1. Saoirse Nolan Lakeside
2. Niamh Flanagan Lakeside
3. Aoife Richardson Lakeside
4. Rachel O’Neill Baltinglass

U-16 Triple Jump
1. Claire Byrne Roundwood

U-16 Long Jump
1. Ali Miley Lakeside
2. Annie Maguire Lakeside

U-16 Discus
1. Laoise Cullen Roundwood
2. Georgina Cowman Roundwood
Relay Results

U-12 Boys
1. Lakeside
2. Roundwood
3. Enniskerry
4. Shillelagh

U-12 Girls
1. Lakeside
2. Baltinglass
3. BBK/Redcross
4. Shillelagh

U-14 Boys
1. Westside
2. Baltinglass
3. Lakeside
4. BBK/Redcross

U-14 Girls
1. Lakeside
2. Aughrim/Annacurra
3. Enniskeryy
4. Baltinglass

U-16 Boys
1. Lakeside
2. Westside

U-16 Girls
1. Baltinglass

Please contact us for use of this image